Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz Dairy Free?

Description
This single-serve box offers a light, crisp rice flavor with airy, crunchy texture that softens when exposed to liquid. Commonly eaten straight from the box, served at breakfast, or used in dessert recipes and snack bars. Reviewers praise portability, consistent crunch, and nostalgic simplicity for kids and adults, everyday snacking.

Description
This single-serve box offers a light, crisp rice flavor with airy, crunchy texture that softens when exposed to liquid. Commonly eaten straight from the box, served at breakfast, or used in dessert recipes and snack bars. Reviewers praise portability, consistent crunch, and nostalgic simplicity for kids and adults, everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Rice, sugar, contains 2% or less of salt, malt flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Cereal .62oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


