Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Inulin From Chicory Root, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nonfat Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


