Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Rice Cereal (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Flavoring, Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Fructose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness), Inulin From Chicory Root, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of Natural Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Glycerin, Molasses, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Fruit Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Bht For Freshness, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Nonfat Milk
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Chewy Granola Bar, Berry, 30.4 Ounce (Pack of 96) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


