Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Caramel & Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
(in Caramel Chocolate Flavour Rice Cereal Bar With Milk Chocolate Chunks) Ingredients: Kellogg's Puffed Rice Cereal (25%) (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Chocolate Flavour Coating (17%) (sugar, Vegetable Oils (certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Rapeseed) In Varying Proportions, Whey Powder (milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithins), Natural Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Milk Chocolate Chunks (5%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Certified Sustainable Palm Oil, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Salt, Raising Agent (e500), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Stabiliser (disodium Phosphate), Emulsifier (soy Lecithins), Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar, Antioxidant (e320). Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Gluten from other Cereals.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Caramel & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Caramel & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


