Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- glycerol
- natural vanilla flavouring
- humectant
- vitamin b12
- +4 more
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kellogg's Toasted Rice Cereal, Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Glucose Syrup, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Rapeseed) In Varying Proportions, Milk Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavouring), Milk Chocolate Chunks, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fructose, Palm Oil, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Beef Gelatin, Salt, Flavourings, Antioxidant (E320)
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate 30 x 36g (1080g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


