Is Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavour
- natural flavour
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow Creme (corn Syrup, Fructose, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glycerin, Dextrose, Gelatin, Salt), Cereal (rice, Sugar, Salt, Corn And Barley Malt Extract, Monoglycerides), Chocolatey Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk Ingredients, Salt), Vegetable And Palm Oil Shortening, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Bht. Contains Barley, Soy, Mik.
Check Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Rice Krispies Squares Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


