Is Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Fructose, Dextrose,maltodextrin, Vegetable And Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Palm Kernel And/or Palm Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Powder, Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Colour (carrot Juice Concentrate), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mono-and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Alginate. Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk.
Check Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special Fruit Crisps Barres Croquantes Aux Fruits Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Special K Bar Strawberry Chewy Pastry Crisps, 100 Calorie Snacks, 5.28 oz, 12 Count
Kellogg's Special K, Pastry Crisps, Blueberry, 5.28 Oz, 12 Ct
Kellogg's Special K Cereal Bars Strawberry .88oz
Kellogg's Special K 100 Calorie Snacks Brown Sugar Cinnamon Pastry Crisps
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
About this product
Snack · Bar


