Is Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Blueberry, 15.5oz Box (1 Box) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Freeze Dried Blueberries, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Beta-Carotene, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3.
Check Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Blueberry, 15.5oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Blueberry, 15.5oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Fiber Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Blueberry, 15.5oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


