Is Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Oats (71%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (6.5%), Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Puffed Barley (2.5%), Freeze Dried Fruits (2.5%)(Blackcurrant, Cranberry), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Spice Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract
Check Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


