Is Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Oats (71%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour (6.5%), Corn Fibre, Glucose Syrup, Puffed Barley (2.5%), Freeze Dried Fruits (2.5%)(Blackcurrant, Cranberry), Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Natural Spice Flavouring, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Extract
Check Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Mixed Berries Breakfast Granola 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


