Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Caramel Sea Salt & Mixed Nuts - 165g, 5 bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain gluten-free oats
  • fibre

whole grain gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Sugar, Fructose, Coconut, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Quinoa, Dextrose, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Milk, Sea Salt, Sorbitol, Salt, Natural Flavour, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Soy Protein, Contains Peanut, Almond, Milk And Soy , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Caramel Sea Salt & Mixed Nuts - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Caramel Sea Salt & Mixed Nuts - 165g, 5 bars is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go