Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Coconut, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Dried Cane Syrup, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Almonds, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Quinoa, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Salt, Natural Flavour, Sorbitol, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Milk, Soy Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Contains Peanut, Cashew, Soy, Almond And Milk , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Nourish Bar with Quinoa, Coconut Cashew & Dark Chocolate Chunks - 165g, 5 bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


