Is Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars Dairy Free?

Description
Bittersweet-flavored snack bar with a firm, chewy base and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers praise the balanced flavor, texture, and convenience, while some note small portion size and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch, noted across stores and purchase batches too
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet-flavored snack bar with a firm, chewy base and crunchy inclusions; commonly eaten as an on-the-go bite, lunchbox addition, or between-meal pick-me-up. Reviewers praise the balanced flavor, texture, and convenience, while some note small portion size and occasional variability in sweetness and crunch, noted across stores and purchase batches too
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Roasted Almonds, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Fructose, Rice Flour, Invert Cane Syrup, Coconut, Dextrose, Cocoa, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Bht, Soy Protein, Calcium Phosphate, Sulphites, Contains Peanut, Almond, Soy And Sulphite, May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Nourish Dark Chocolate Chunks & Almonds Bar - 165g, 5 bars is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


