Is Kellogg's Special K Oats & Honey 420G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholewheat
  • oats
  • malted barley flour

wholewheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholewheat (31%), Rice (28%), Oats (19%), Sugar, Barley (3%), Malted Barley Flour (2%), Honey (2%), Puffed Brown Rice, Barley Malt Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Zinc, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12

Check Kellogg's Special K Oats & Honey 420G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Oats & Honey 420G is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go