Is Kellogg's Special K Original Soy Free?

Description
Light, crisp flakes offer a mild toasted flavor and subtle sweetness; texture holds a brief crunch in milk before softening. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt and fruit, also widely used as a snack, cereal topping, or in baking. Reviews note consistent texture, simple flavor, versatility and reliability.

Description
Light, crisp flakes offer a mild toasted flavor and subtle sweetness; texture holds a brief crunch in milk before softening. Commonly eaten at breakfast with milk or yogurt and fruit, also widely used as a snack, cereal topping, or in baking. Reviews note consistent texture, simple flavor, versatility and reliability.
Ingredients
Rice, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Defatted Wheat Germ, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Malt Flavor, Bht For Freshness. Contains Wheat.
Check Kellogg's Special K Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


