Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals, Oats, Wholewheat, Barley, Wholewheat Flour, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Nuts, Cashew, Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Blackcurrant Fruit Pieces, Blackcurrant, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Fructose, Pumpkin Seeds, Almond Butter, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavouring

Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Blackcurrant & Pumpkin Seeds 35g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go