Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars - Cashew Caramel Pretzel, 144g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Sugar, Cashews, Fructose, Pretzel Pieces (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Yeast), Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Whole Grain Oats, Milk, Soybeans, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Colour (Paprika), Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Starch, Contains Soy, Peanut, Cashew, Wheat, Barley, Oat And Milk , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars - Cashew Caramel Pretzel, 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars - Cashew Caramel Pretzel, 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars - Cashew Caramel Pretzel, 144g is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


