Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Coconut, Cocoa & Cashew Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wholegrain cereals, oats, barley, wholewheat, glucose syrup, soy protein isolate, nuts, cashews, hazelnuts, fructose, peanuts, dates, almond butter, dried coconut, sunflower seeds, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), humectant (glycerol), fat reduced cocoa powder, tapioca starch, calcium carbonate, pea protein isolate, sunflower oil, salt, natural flavouring, emulsifier (soy lecithin), antioxidant (rosemary extract), for allergens see highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Coconut, Cocoa & Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Coconut, Cocoa & Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Bars Coconut, Cocoa & Cashew is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


