Is Kellogg's Special K Protein Chewy Granola Bars Dark Chocolate - 5 CT Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
- malt flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
- malt flavoring
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN]), FRUCTOSE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (HYDROGENATED AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM, CANOLA AND/OR COCONUT OIL), CORN SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, RICE, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, WHEY, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, NIACINAMIDE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), ALMOND FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, MALT FLAVOR, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check Kellogg's Special K Protein Chewy Granola Bars Dark Chocolate - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Protein Chewy Granola Bars Dark Chocolate - 5 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Special K Protein Chewy Granola Bars Dark Chocolate - 5 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


