Is Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Whole


