Is Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- whole grain oat flour
- oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour Blend (Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folic Acid.
Check Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Special K Cereal Kellogg's Special K Breakfast Cereal, Original, Family Size, Made with Folic Acid B Vitamins and Iron, 18oz
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
Where to buy
Kellogg's Squishmallows Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Original with Marshmallows, 11.6oz Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Whole


