Is Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Snow Creme Cereal with Marshmallows Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 2 ingredients contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour
  • oat fiber
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Com Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin Be [pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Snow Creme Cereal with Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go