Is Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Snow Creme Cereal with Marshmallows Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Com Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin Be [pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Snow Creme Cereal with Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go