Is Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [Thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With TBHQ For Freshness), Rice Flour, Sugar, Oat Fiber.Contains 2% or Less of Sea Salt, Whey, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Turmeric Extract Color, Annatto Extract Color, Soy Lecithin

Check Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Town House Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb Oven Baked Crackers is available at 5 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDippingSide Dish