Is Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • oat
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Cashews, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Cashew Butter, Oat Bran, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Contains Oat, Soy, Cashew And Barley , May Contain Milk, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go