Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- xanthan gum
- sorbitan monostearate
- natural and artificial flavour
- calcium carbonate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nut Bar: Soy Protein, Chicory Root (Inulin), Peanuts, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Modified Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Starch, Bhtpeanut Bar: Peanuts, Soy Protein, Almond Flour, Bht, Contains Soy, Peanut, Almond, Milk And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


