Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Almond Flour, Wheat Starch, Contains Peanut, Soy, Milk, Almond And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 8 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep