Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Flax Seeds, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour, Contains Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


