Is Kellog's Corn Pops Caramel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavour
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Sugar, Corn Bran, Corn Syrup, Salt, Maltodextrin, Fancy Molasses, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Natural Flavour, Baking Soda, Colour (carotene), Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamine Hydrochloride, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid. Contains: Oats Ingredients.
Check Kellog's Corn Pops Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellog's Corn Pops Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


