Is Kellogs Pop Tarts eggo Frosted Maple Flavor 278g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Dextrose, High Fructose Com Syrup, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Sall, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Yellow 5 Lake, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy.

Check Kellogs Pop Tarts eggo Frosted Maple Flavor 278g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go