Is Kellogs Pop Tarts eggo Frosted Maple Flavor 278g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Sugar, Soybean And Palm Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Dextrose, High Fructose Com Syrup, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour. Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Sall, Natural And Artificial Flavors (contains Milk), Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Yellow 5 Lake, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk And Soy.

Check Kellogs Pop Tarts eggo Frosted Maple Flavor 278g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go