Is Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets Wheat Free?

Description
These single-serve instant packets deliver a pronounced maple-and-brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, slightly grainy texture when prepared. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, work or travel meals, reviewers remark on convenience, consistent portioning, and sweet taste; some note occasional clumping or an overly sweet profile for certain palates, and variable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These single-serve instant packets deliver a pronounced maple-and-brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, slightly grainy texture when prepared. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, work or travel meals, reviewers remark on convenience, consistent portioning, and sweet taste; some note occasional clumping or an overly sweet profile for certain palates, and variable packaging.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor Instant Oatmeal, 1.51 oz 20 Packets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


