Is KellyBronze Organic Free Range Turkey Breast Joint Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% turkey

100% turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Turkey

Check KellyBronze Organic Free Range Turkey Breast Joint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KellyBronze Organic Free Range Turkey Breast Joint is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrilling