Is Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cornish clotted cream
- honey
- honey sauce
- partially reconstituted dried skimmed milk
- cornish whole milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Honey Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes)), Dried Glucose Syrup, Peach Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Concentrate, Peach Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Almond Pieces, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


