Is Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter oil
  • milk
  • partially reconstituted dried skimmed milk
  • cornish clotted cream
  • cornish whole milk

butter oil

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornish Whole Milk, Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Honey Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes)), Dried Glucose Syrup, Peach Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Concentrate, Peach Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Almond Pieces, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring

Check Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking