Is Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- butter
- skimmed milk concentrate
- dried skimmed milk
- butter oil
- milk
- cornish clotted cream
- cornish whole milk
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Cornflour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


