This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kemps 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And, Carbon Dioxide, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Enzymes

Check Kemps 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSalad Topping
Pescatarian? Kemps 4% Milkfat Large Curd Cottage Cheese | Spoonful