Is Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- smoke flavoring
- flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk, Bacon Bits (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor (Dextrose), Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Polysorbate 80, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Enzymes
Check Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


