Is Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder
  • parmesan cheese
  • milk
  • parmesan cheese powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk, Bacon Bits (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor (Dextrose), Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Polysorbate 80, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Enzymes

Check Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping