Is Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- cream
- honey
- cultured skim milk
- bacon bits
- bacon
- whey powder
- milk
- enzymes
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- polysorbate 80
- +8 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk, Bacon Bits (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor (Dextrose), Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Polysorbate 80, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Enzymes
Check Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


