Is Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- bacon bits
- disodium inosinate
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +6 more
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk, Bacon Bits (Bacon, Water, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness), Parmesan Cheese Powder (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Natural Flavor (Dextrose), Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Vinegar, Food Starch-modified (Corn)), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Powder, Polysorbate 80, Onion Powder, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Enzymes
Check Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Bld Bcn Ranch Cott Cheese 7.3fo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


