Is Kemps Blue Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- milkfat
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Snowflake Shaped Candy (sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel], Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kemps Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


