Is Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- skim milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures including bifidobacterium
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SPICED APPLE PREP (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL COOKIE CHIPS (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. LIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


