Is Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavors
- oatmeal cookie chips
- rolled oats
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SPICED APPLE PREP (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL COOKIE CHIPS (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. LIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


