Is Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- whey
- skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- pasteurized eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- +6 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SPICED APPLE PREP (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL COOKIE CHIPS (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. LIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


