Is Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SPICED APPLE PREP (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL COOKIE CHIPS (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. LIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS.
Check Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
CREAMY & SMOOTH REAL MAYONNAISE, CREAMY & SMOOTH
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Sugar Free Smooth & Creamy - 18 Fl. Oz.
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


