Is Kemps Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Flavored Ice Cream, Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • condensed milk
  • cream
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • +2 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), DENALI CARAMEL (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR], WATER, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN) CORN SYRUP, BROWNIE BITS (WHEAT FLOUR, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM OIL, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGGS, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CORN FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL FLAVOR BASE (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR SALT, WATER, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Kemps Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks Flavored Ice Cream, Caramel Brownie Moose Tracks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CaramelChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking