Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- skin milk
- whey
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- butter
- +4 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATY SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATY SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, SKIN MILK), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CHOCOLATY TRUFFLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, MILKFAT, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATY CHUNKS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


