Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- skin milk
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium sulfate
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATY SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATY SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, SKIN MILK), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CHOCOLATY TRUFFLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, MILKFAT, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATY CHUNKS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


