Is Kemps Simply Crafted Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee and Sweet Cream Flavored Simply Crafted Premium Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirl, Salted Caramel Cold Brew Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR], BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SEA SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY, BON BON BASE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Kemps Simply Crafted Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee and Sweet Cream Flavored Simply Crafted Premium Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirl, Salted Caramel Cold Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Simply Crafted Salted Caramel Cold Brew Coffee and Sweet Cream Flavored Simply Crafted Premium Ice Cream With Salted Caramel Swirl, Salted Caramel Cold Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH A SALTED PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


